Our Company Advantages of Canada Federal Entrepreneur Program

  1. Industry Leader
    With ample experience and a large number of submissions, Globevisa has maintained a high success rate of application for immigration to Canada.
  2. Professional Teams
    In Globevisa, triple reviews are conducted to each case by program manager, program director and legal team respectively, guaranteeing the high success rate of application.
  3. Legal Support
    Globevisa is in close cooperation with many Canadian legal firms, which enables us to get the latest information about application promptly and guarantees a high success rate of it.
  4. Considerate Services
    Our advanced client management system keeps a record of each application process for each case, making it convenient for future review.

Canada Federal Entrepreneur Program Eligibility Criteria

Canada Federal Entrepreneur Program

Eligibility Criteria

Applicant: The applicant is currently working in a company and will be transferred by the company to the Canadian branch or subsidiary as a senior manager.

1.At least one year of work experience in the past three years as a Deputy General Manager or above, or a senior manager of the company’s core business departments in the three-tier organizational structure;

2.If the applicant wants to work in the Canadian company with a work permit and then apply for permanent residence, the applicant and the spouse are required to hold no shares in the parent company and the Canadian company, starting from the registration date of the Canadian company.

3.The applicant’s family members shall meet the requirements of medical examination and have no criminal record;

4.Before applying for the work permit, the applicant should transfer the start-up fund (at least $100,000) to the Canadian company according to the business plan. After obtaining the work permit, the applicant shall complete the company operation such as renting office space and employing. The main business of the Canadian company shall be related to the business of the parent company, and it needs to hire at least one full-time employee.


Parent companies: the company has been established for 3 years or more, and the turnover in the past 1 year has reached USD 750,000 or the company has been established for 5 years with USD 375,000 turnover in the past 1 year; More than 15 full-time employees; Well-maintained company website.


GLOBEVISA PROFESSIONAL ADVISORS

  • Hannah Chief Consultant
    Status:Online Tel:(852) 9018 8676 Whatsapp:(852) 9018 8676 Email:hannahma@globevisa.com Office number:852-2819 2788 Wechat ID:Hannahbo

    Over 10 years of experiences in immigration industry. Specialized in Passport, Investment & Asset Management field. Serving over 500 high-ended clients all over the world. We can ensure to deliver the best service for you.

  • Flora Chan Senior Consultant
    Status:Online Tel:+852 5123 9824 Whatsapp:+852 5123 9824 Email:chenflora@globevisa.com Office number:+852 2819 2721 Wechat ID:globevisa356

    Graduated from the UK, I am a professional, enthusiastic consultant based in Hong Kong. I can speak fluent English, Mandarin, and Cantonese. I am dedicated to choosing the most suitable program for your relocation planning.

  • Cat Zeng Senior Consultant
    Status:Online Tel:+85266337987 Whatsapp:+85266337987 Email:zenglewen@globevisa.com Office number:+85228192711 Wechat ID:GLOBEVISA707

    I am Cat from Globevisa Hong Kong. With years of experience in Immigration Industry, I am sure that I can assist you on all immigration issues. If you have any inquiries on "Skilled Worker Immigration", "Immigration by Investment", "Passport & Citizenship

  • Vira Solodiuk Senior Consultant
    Status:Online Tel:+852 68132954 Whatsapp:+852 68132954 Email:vira@globevisa.com Office number:+852 2819 2718 Wechat ID:globevisa987

    My name is Vira from Ukraine.Spent 4 years in China and living in Hong Kong for 3 years. Able to speak fluently in Russian, Ukrainian, English.I will be happy to assist you with your Immigration plan,asset and tax management.

Canada Federal Entrepreneur Program Time Frame

10 steps to obtain the status (Processing Time: 5-7 months)
STEP - 1

Contract Signing

Globalvisa provides free assessment for interested parties. A service contract will be signed if the application requirements can be fulfilled.
STEP - 2

Preparation for Company Registration

All required documents should be prepared before company registration.
STEP - 3

Information Collection

Applicants fill in the business plan information forms and confirm the intention of business start-up.
STEP - 4

Subsidiary Registration

A subsidikary can be registered afterwards.
STEP - 6

Business Plan Drawing

A detailed business plan should be drawn.
STEP - 7

Document Preparation

All documents collected from clients will be reviewed by our document preparation team carefully.
STEP - 8

Online Submission

After review, complete documents will be submitted online.
STEP - 9

Processed by IRCC

Applications will be processed by IRCC Visa Office.
STEP - 10

Obtaining the Visa

Applicants will receive a notice of visa labeling from the Canadian Embassy upon successful application.
STEP - 11

Visa Labeling

Visa labeling shall be completed in visa centers.

We provide customized plans based on clients’ needs and situation. Click here for a free evaluation and a well-tailored plan!

Globevisa, your gateway to the world!

*
*

Value -Added Service

We also offer considerate follow-up services, such as application for renewal, permanent residence and family reunification.

姓名: *
电话:
中国+86
*
移民目的:
请选择您的移民目的
意向国家:
请选择您的移民意向国家

注:标*处为必填项,我们承诺对于您的信息绝对保密,绝不会泄露给任何第三方。

二维码

想了解各
个国家的
移民费用
吗?

扫一扫,回复“费用
立即获得!

     有问必答

问题提交成功!

专业顾问的回复将会以短信形式发到您的手机上,请您注意查收!

点击下方在线咨询按钮,立即与移民专家一对一沟通

提交成功!

专业顾问将会尽快与您联系,为您规划专属方案,请您保持电话畅通!

点击下方在线咨询按钮,立即与环球专家一对一沟通

在线咨询
免费索取资料

Choose the company you expect to call

Consult an Advisor